Take advantage of an offer

  •  
     
    55 €
    174 €

    By budget

Receive a sneak preview of our offers

Share this page

>> Home>> Legal information

Legal information

You are currently connected to the introduction and hotel booking site of the Groupe Oceania Hotels ©

Publisher
Oceania Hotels - SA Sofibra
5 rue Colbert - BP 41301
29213 Brest Cedex 01
Telephone: +33 (0)2 98 44 10 26 - Fax : +33 (0)2 98 44 56 92
Public company with capitalisation of 48,000,000€ - RCS Brest 997635123 - APE 7010Z
Intracommunity VAT number FR63997635123

Publication Manager:Gurvan Branellec

Webmaster
Oceania Hotels - SA Sofibra
5 rue Colbert - BP 41301
29213 Brest Cedex 01
Tél. : +33 (0)2 98 44 10 26 - Fax : +33 (0)2 98 44 56 92
Public company with capitalisation of 48,000,000€ - RCS Brest 997635123 - APE 7010Z
Intracommunity VAT number FR63997635123

Web Host
Oceania Hotels - SA Sofibra
5 rue Colbert - BP 41301
29213 Brest Cedex 01
Telephone: +33 (0)2 98 44 10 26 - Fax : +33 (0)2 98 44 56 92

Liability
The information presented on this site may be downloaded, reproduced, and printed.
Nonetheless, the publisher has restrictions on the use of the information on this site: The information must not be modified, used for commercial purposes, or reproduced without mention of the OCEANIA HOTELS SOFIBRA © copyright.

The whole of the information accessible via this site is provided as is.
The publisher gives no guarantee, explicit or implicit, and assumes no liability relating to the use of this information.
The publisher is not responsible for the accuracy; errors or omissions contained on this site, and reserves the right to modify this information at any time, notably while updating this site.

Rights of Authorship and Copyrights
The trademarks and logos depicted on this site are registered trademarks of SOFIBRA SA or of their respective owners.
For any use of the trademarks and logos OCEANIA HOTELS ©, ESCALE OCEANIA ©, OCEANIA STYLE ©, SOFIBRA ©, MASCOTTE ©, WeekEndEnFrance ©, you must obtain written consent from SOFIBRA SA, owner of these trademarks.

Information Technology & Freedom
In compliance with law number 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedom (known as the “Information Technology and Freedom” law), this site as well as the automated processing of registered data carried out from this site have been declared to the CNIL : Declarations n°1212642, n°1212643, n°1212646, n°1212649, n°1212652, n°1212653, n°1212657, n°1212658, n°1212661, n°1212665, n°1212668, n°1212671, n°1212679, n°1212680, n°1212682, n°1212684, n°1212685, n°1212693, n°1212692, n°1212687.
The user of this site is in particular informed that the information he or she imparts on the forms present on the site are necessary for responding to his or her request, and are intended for Oceania Hotels, responsible for their processing for administrative and commercial management purposes.

In compliance with article 34 of the Information Technology and Freedom Law, you have the right to access, modify, correct and delete data about you.
To exercise this right of access, contact:

Oceania Hotels - SA Sofibra
5 rue Colbert - BP 41301
29213 Brest Cedex 01
Telephone: +33 (0)2 98 44 10 26 - Fax : +33 (0)2 98 44 56 92
For more information on the “Information Technology and Freedom” law, you can consult the CNIL’s Internet site.

Photo Credits
The photos present on this site were taken by: Simon Cohen,Christophe Bielsa, Bernard Galéron, Eliophot, Peter Allan, Studio Ludivine Viguié, Office du Tourisme de Nantes, CRT Bretagne, CRT Bourgogne.
The videos present on this site were produced by: Denis Defarges (Polédenie).

Tour operators registration numbers
Hotel Oceania**** Saint-Malo: IM035110002
Hotel Escale Oceania** Saint-Malo: IM035100048
Hotel Oceania*** Rennes: IM035100056
Hotel Escale Oceania** Rennes: IM035100055
Hotel Escale Oceania** Quimper: IM029100037
Hotel Oceania*** Quimper: IM029100038
Hotel Escale Oceania** Vannes: IM056100031
Hotel Le Continental*** Brest: IM029100034
Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en-Provence: IM029110015
Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Marseille: IM13110029
Hôtel Oceania*** Brest Centre: IM029110006
Hôtel L'Amirauté*** Brest: IM029110005

Our hotels

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Saint-Malo

Company name:SAS SHPM/ Issued share capital: 342 000 €

Adresse: Chaussée du Sillon

Tél : : +33 (0)2 99 56 84 84

Fax : : +33 (0)2 99 56 45 73

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR36322865478

Siret: 322 865 478 00026

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Nantes Aéroport

Company name:SAS SHPN/ Issued share capital: 192240

Adresse: Aéroport Nantes Atlantique

Tél : : +33(0)2 40 32 14 14

Fax : : +33(0)2 40 32 14 13

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR48379176795

Siret: 379 176 795 00027

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania L'Univers**** Tours

Company name:SAS SHDU/ Issued share capital: 632 240 €

Adresse: 5, bd Heurteloup

Tél : : +33 (0)2 47 05 37 12

Fax : : +33 (0)2 47 61 51 80

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR6270480078800017

Siret: 70480078800017

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Biarritz

Company name:SAS SHPB/ Issued share capital: 76 000 €

Adresse: 19 av de la Reine Victoria

Tél : : +33 (0)5 59 22 04 80

Fax : : +33 (0)5 59 24 91 19

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR0411205297

Siret: 41120529700020

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Brest

Company name:SAS SHBA/ Issued share capital: 350 000 €

Adresse: 32 av du Baron Lacrosse

Tél : : +33 (0)2 98 02 32 83

Fax : : +33 (0)2 98 41 69 27

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR15637320847

Siret: 63732084700022

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Marseille Vieux Port

Company name:SA GMH/ Issued share capital: 300 000 €

Adresse: 5, La Canebière

Tél : : +33(0)4 91 90 61 61

Fax : : +33(04.91.90.95.61

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR48379176795

Siret: 057 814 352 00019

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Quimper

Company name:SNC SHPQ/ Issued share capital: 330 000 €

Adresse: 6 Rue Théodore Le Hars 29000 Quimper

Tél : : +33 (0)2 98 53 37 37

Fax : : +33 (0)2 98 90 31 51

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR70382168250

Siret: 38216825000019

Commercial name:Hôtel L'Amirauté*** Brest

Company name:SNC ST MICHEL/ Issued share capital: 600 000 €

Adresse: 41 rue Branda

Tél : : +33 (0)2 98 80 84 00

Fax : : +33 (0)2 98 80 84 84

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR05384477378

Siret: 384 477 378 00028

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Quimper

Company name:SNC SHQA/ Issued share capital: 22 500 €

Adresse: 17 rue du Poher - Kerdrézec

Tél : : +33(0)2.98.90.46.26

Fax : : +33(0)2.98.53.01.96

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR03325018091

Siret: 32501809100018

Commercial name:Hôtel Le Jura*** Dijon

Company name:SAS SHRB - Hôtel Le Jura/ Issued share capital: 40 545€

Adresse: 14, avenue Maréchal Foch

Tél : : +33(0)3 80 41 61 12

Fax : : +33(0)3 80 41 51 13

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR67300413739

Siret: 300 413 739 00016

Commercial name:Hôtel de France*** Nantes

Company name:SAS SNHF/ Issued share capital: 40000

Adresse: 24, rue Crébillon

Tél : : +33 (0)2.40.73.57.91

Fax : : +33 (0)2.40.69.75.75

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR11 398 553 438

Siret: 398 553 438 00027

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Saint Malo

Company name:SAS MARMOTTE/ Issued share capital: 300 000 €

Adresse: 76 Chaussée du Sillon

Tél : : +33(0)2 99 40 36 36

Fax : : +33(0)2 99 40 18 78

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR64339199770

Siret: 339 199 770 00027

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Nantes Aéroport

Company name:SAS H C B/ Issued share capital: 180000

Adresse: Aéroport Nantes Atlantique

Tél : : +33 (0)2 40 05 05 66

Fax : : +33 (0)2 40 05 12 03

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR91345157325

Siret: 345 157 325 00027

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Orléans

Company name:SAS LES ORGERILS/ Issued share capital: 57 856 €

Adresse: 16 Quai Saint Laurent

Tél : : +33(0)2 38 54 47 65

Fax : : +33(0)2 38 62 05 91

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR50334871787

Siret: 334 871 787 00019

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania Le Métropole **** Montpellier

Company name:SAS SHMO/ Issued share capital: 500 000 €

Adresse: 3 rue Clos René

Tél : : +33 (0)4 67 12 32 32

Fax : : +33 (0)4 67 92 13 02

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR78788552404

Siret: 78855240400014

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Paris Porte de Versailles

Company name:SAS PARISSY/ Issued share capital: 2 000 000 €

Adresse: 52, Rue d'Oradour Sur Glane

Tél : : +33(0)1 56 09 09 09

Fax : : +33(0)1 56 09 09 19

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR50478032923

Siret: 478 032 923 00011

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Rennes Cap Malo

Company name:SARL L'ESCALE MALO/ Issued share capital: 250 000 €

Adresse: Av du Phare du Grand Jardin - Cap Malo

Tél : : +33(0)2 99 13 36 15

Fax : : +33(0)2 99 13 36 14

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR 46 49 04 92 022

Siret: 490 492 022 00028

Commercial name:Hôtel Le Continental**** Brest

Company name:SAS HOTEL CONTINENTAL/ Issued share capital: 450 000 €

Adresse: 41 rue Emile Zola, Square de la Tour d'Auvergne

Tél : : +33(0)2 98 80 50 40

Fax : : +33(0)2 98 43 17 47

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR11635721251

Siret: 63572125100026

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Brest Centre

Company name:SAS HBM/ Issued share capital: 600 000 €

Adresse: 82 rue de Siam

Tél : : +33 (0)2 98 80 66 66

Fax : : +33 (0)2 98 80 65 50

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR78777499351

Siret: 77749935100016

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Pornichet - La Baule

Company name:SAS SHPO/ Issued share capital: 10000

Adresse: 50 avenue de la Plage

Tél : : +33 (0)2 40 11 26 26

Fax : : +33 (0)2 40 11 26 00

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR06 513 655 738

Siret: 513 655 738 00013

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Vannes

Company name:SNC SHPV/ Issued share capital: 45 300 €

Adresse: Avenue Jean Monnet

Tél : : +33(0)2 97 47 59 60

Fax : : +33(0)2 97 47 07 54

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR33349630590

Siret: 34963059000017

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Rennes

Company name:SNC PERFOTEL/ Issued share capital: 45 000 €

Adresse: Bd Schuman - Centre Espace Performance

Tél : : +33(0)2 99 23 78 78

Fax : : +33(0)2 99 23 78 33

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR 64390926087

Siret: 390 926 087 00011

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Lorient

Company name:SAS L'Hotel du Centre Lorient/ Issued share capital: 51500€

Adresse: 30 rue du Couëdic

Tél : : +33(0)2.97.64.13.27

Fax : : +33(0)2.97.64.17.39

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR35334873528

Siret: 33487352800049

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Clermont-Ferrand

Company name:Société Hôtelière du Pays Clermontois/ Issued share capital: 1 200 000 €

Adresse: 82 Bd F. Mitterrand

Tél : : +33 (0)4 73 29 59 59

Fax : : +33 (0)4 73 29 59 60

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire:

Siret: 527 883 276 00018

Commercial name:Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en-Provence

Company name:SNC SHPA/ Issued share capital: 350 100

Adresse: 12, avenue de la Cible

Tél : : +(0)4 42 37 58 58

Fax : : +(0)4 42 37 58 59

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire: FR03378243349

Siret: 378 243 349 00024

Commercial name:Hôtel Oceania**** Paris Roissy CDG

Company name:/ Issued share capital: 400 000 €

Adresse: 34-36, rue de Paris

Tél : : +33 (0)1 60 54 00 00

Fax : : +33 (0)2 98 43 69 69

Email: Contact the hotel

n° TVA intracommunautaire:

Siret: