Salon Alizée

  • Salon AlizéeSalon Alizée
  • Salon MistralSalon Mistral
  • Salon ZéphirSalon Zéphir
  • Salon MistralSalon Mistral
  • Our restaurantOur restaurant
Toutes les photos
3 Etoiles
Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en-Provence

Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en-Provence
12, avenue de la Cible
13100 Aix en Provence

Tel. : +(0)4 42 37 58 58
Fax : +(0)4 42 37 58 59

Book

Take advantage of an offer

  •  
     
    55 €
    174 €

    By budget

Receive a sneak preview of our offers

Share this page

>>Home>>Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en-Provence>> Our lounges and meeting rooms

Our lounges and meeting rooms - Hôtel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en-Provence

The hotel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en Provence offers 4 configurable lounges that can accommodate up to 150 people to organize your reception, wedding, cocktails or any other private events...


Meeting rooms capacity

Number of guests according to planning

Meeting roomsplan salon

En U

plan salon

Classe

plan salon

Théâtre

plan salon

Cocktail

Alizé 16224406070
Alizé 228////
Alizé 1+290305090100
Sirocco 120881520
Sirocco 22510101525
Sirocco 1+24516204050
Zéphir 14620264650
Zéphir 24016204040
Zéphir 1+28636468090
Mistral3012122030

Meeting rooms plans

plan salon

We contact us for business?

The hotel Escale Oceania*** Aix-en-Provence is the ideal hotel for your seminars, meetings and teambuilding sessions, with its large, free car park that is locked at night, its restaurant, swimming pool and terrace for your breaks, and its bar lounge with catering service. The hotel has a complete service offering for you: catering, high-quality accommodations, teambuilding...

Laetitia can offer ideas for original teambuilding sessions: cooking classes, paragliding, boat race or discovery car rally and many others.

Our lounge area has a video projector, large wall screen, free Wi-Fi (upon request at reception). All our meetings rooms have natural light.

Our rates:
Meeting room: starting at €150 for 20 to 30 m2
Morning break: starting at €6 per person (mini pastries, coffee, tea and fruit juices)
Afternoon break: starting at €6 per person (sweets, coffee, tea and fruit juices)
Lunch (minimum 8 people): starting at €27 per person (starter, main dish, dessert and beverages included)
Study day package (minimum 8 people): €49 per person
Cocktail party: upon request

Upload business file:

Your contact

Laëtitia Livron
Tel. : +33 (0)4 42 37 58 56

Ask for quotation